?

Log in

 
 
18 July 2012 @ 07:57 pm
I got my gun at the ready gonnna fire at will  
Icons icons and more icons. I made a total of 130 Avengers/Marvel related icons, jfc. That's a lot. I'm going to post all of them, because some are very similar variations and I just changed the color or something (but some of those I will post), but it's still a lot. I didn't get to Thor, as in the movie, but I plan on it. In fact, I don't think I made any icons of Thor, oops. So he's next. :D There's a lot of Tony/Iron Man from Iron Man 2, not sorry. The first bunch are from the Iron Man 3 panel at Comic Con. Please enjoy them!

As usual, credit appreciated but not mandatory or anything, and I love comments like my dog loves bacon.

PREVIEW
25 75 105 127


13 14 15 17 1-4
18 19 20 21 5-8
22 26 rdj-comic-con1 9-12
rdj-comic-con2 we-have-a-hulk 02 03 13-16
04 05 09 10 17-20
07 08 24 25 21-24
30 33 37 39 25-28
40 42 44 45 29-32
46 48 50 47 33-36
51 52 57 58 37-40
61 63 59 65 41-44
66 67 68 69 45-48
70 72 73 74 49-52
75 76 77 78 53-56
80 81 83 84 57-60
85 87 88 90 61-64
91 96 98 99 65-68
100 101 102 103 69-72
104 105 108 109 73-76
110 112 113 114 77-80
116 117 119 120 81-84
121 123 125 126 85-88
127 128 129 130 89-92
131 132 136 137 93-96
133 97

Damn. Almost 100. :P Anywho, there you have it, one mega Avengers/Marvel post. Hope you enjoyed them! Again, I'll be doing Thor next since I missed him this time. :( Poor Thor. And also probably some Loki, since he's not here either. 'Til next time, I bid you adieu.

 
 
 
daxcat79: Train Your Dragon:  Draw Medaxcat79 on July 19th, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
Awesome as always! I especially love #89 and #91
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {explosions are fun}sodoesrachael on July 19th, 2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Thanks! Those are two of my favorites as well. :) I'm glad you enjoyed them. Also, I went and checked out your icons, and have stolen some. ;) Science bros 4eva! <3 lol. Thanks again for the comment!
dark huntress: The Avengers - Steve Rogersdark_x_huntress on July 19th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
So snagging a bunch of icons. I love the coloring on them!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Iron Man {i've got soul butsodoesrachael on July 19th, 2012 03:28 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad you enjoyed them. I played around with the coloring even more than usual here, and I really like how it turned out. Thanks again for the comment! :)
Anna: big damn heroesanna_tarawiel on July 19th, 2012 10:35 am (UTC)
I took some and will credit when used. Great job. Quite impressive actually :-)
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Iron Man {BAMF}sodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :) I'm glad you liked them, and thanks for commenting! :D
gothrockrulz: loki armygothrockrulz on July 19th, 2012 03:23 pm (UTC)
46 had me ready to roll on the floor laughing. My favorite of the whole batch, though, is definitely 97. Love that coloring to bits!

Also, I applaud your ambition to icon Thor and Loki. Love those boys!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {we have a hulk}sodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:38 am (UTC)
:D 46 is my fave. ;) And I love 97 too. That one took a while, cause the original cap was a bit wonky. But I got it where I wanted it. Thanks for the comment! And yes, I will be iconning Thor, and also Loki, both from Thor and from The Avengers. I'll let you when they make an appearance! :D
liightwood: iron manfullhouse_10 on July 20th, 2012 06:43 pm (UTC)
Great work!
Particularly love #22 ♥

Edited at 2012-07-20 06:45 pm (UTC)
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {do or die}sodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:39 am (UTC)
Yay 22! I really, really love how that one turned out, so I'm glad someone likes it. :D Thanks for the comment!
Abydos: RDJ - :)abydos_star on July 21st, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
cool icons!!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Iron Man {gonna fire atsodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)
thgilratssllaf: Merlin - Morganathgilratssllaf on July 22nd, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Lovely icons :)
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {brave new world}sodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:40 am (UTC)
:D Thanks! Glad you liked them.
Kerry: Chris Evans: f-ing hotiwantpie on July 26th, 2012 01:09 am (UTC)
Love these! Have taken several from this and another post and will credit when used! Thanks!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {explosions are fun}sodoesrachael on July 28th, 2012 03:41 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! I'm glad you enjoyed them. :) Thanks a bunch for the comment! :D
Aislingaislingde on August 3rd, 2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
Great icons. 36 and 64 are my favorites - will credit when I use them.
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony {funny things}sodoesrachael on August 10th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked them. :)
Saturnsaturn92103 on August 3rd, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Snagging 64. Will credit. Thanks!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Bruce {so cute it's wrong}sodoesrachael on August 10th, 2012 02:37 am (UTC)
:D Glad you like it! Thanks for the comment!
ᴛᴏ ᴋɴᴏᴡ ᴡɪsᴅᴏᴍ: avengers; black widow; stand tallsciosophia on August 12th, 2012 12:28 pm (UTC)
Taking 18 and 23. Lovely!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Natasha {I've got my gunsodoesrachael on August 17th, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
:) Glad you like them, and thanks for the comment!
good work, zombie armtrelkez on August 13th, 2012 08:01 pm (UTC)
Snagging some of these, thank you!
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Tony/Bruce {super bros}sodoesrachael on August 17th, 2012 03:37 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! :D Thanks for the comment. <3
the center of the room and beyond: hawkeye by daxcat79snottygrrl on August 27th, 2012 01:03 am (UTC)
snagged #17 ♥
sodoesrachaelsodoesrachael on September 8th, 2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked them. :)
lapiccolinalapiccolina on August 28th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC)
Hello! Great cropping on the icons! Definitely snagging #97 and will credit you!
sodoesrachaelsodoesrachael on September 8th, 2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks! Very glad you liked them! Enjoy the icon. :D
Therese Norén, Bishop of Browniesthette on August 28th, 2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
Taking # 12, 38, 46 and 95. Thanks!
sodoesrachaelsodoesrachael on September 8th, 2012 07:58 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks for the comment, and I'm glad you liked them.
llumipaperdollkisses on October 25th, 2012 06:20 am (UTC)
I love these... I took #14 because I absolutely LOVE that scene. I will credit. Thank you.
sodoesrachaelsodoesrachael on November 28th, 2012 06:43 am (UTC)
Sorry for the late response, but I'm glad you like it! That's one of my favorite scenes from the movie, so of course it had to become an icon, lol. Thanks for the comment! :D
Taylorea: Doctor Who Hello Againtaylorea on November 15th, 2012 05:47 am (UTC)
Thank you! I needed to liven up my icons and this does the trick nicely :-) You are awesome. Thank you for taking the time and effort to do these for people like me. I took 97,65,and 25. You are love.
sodoesrachael: Avengers- Iron Man {iron man livessodoesrachael on November 28th, 2012 06:45 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks for the comment! :D I'm glad you enjoyed them. :) I have such fun making them, and I hope people enjoy looking at them and possibly using them. Thanks again! Once school winds down I'll probably be making some more, so keep a look out.
sylvanwitchsylvanwitch on February 17th, 2013 01:16 am (UTC)
97 is PERFECT for the fic I've just finished. Will definitely credit. These are all gorgeous and awesome! Thanks for sharing your hard work. :-)
Missis Joker: loki smilingmissisjoker on March 7th, 2013 06:08 am (UTC)
Stole 92,93 and 94 because they are GORGEOUS
purifiedirtpurified_dirt on May 6th, 2013 04:27 pm (UTC)
Can't believe I only just found these wow. They are amazing. Thank you so much! (:
chocolateamargochocolateamargo on February 25th, 2014 02:49 pm (UTC)
They are great! I took 92 and 12